PRIVACY POLICY

We take our member’s privacy seriously and we will only collect, record, hold, store and use your personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit our website, www.tqg2u.my and browse without having to provide your personal details. During your visit to our website, you may remain anonymous and at no time would we be able to identify you unless you have registered an account (“TQG account”) with us on our website and have logged on with your user name and password.

If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by contacting our Support Team.

Collection of Personal Information

TQG does not sell, share or trade member’s personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group and to third parties for the purposes for which it was collected, as authorised and consented by you. For example, the conduct of a sales transaction of a product of your choice on our website.

When you register a TQG account, the personal information we collect may include your:

Name
Delivery Address
Email Address
Date of Birth 
Gender 
IC Number

The mandatory personal information we collect from you will be used and or shared within our corporate group and to third parties for one or the following purposes:

To deliver products that you purchase from our website. For example, we may pass your name and address on to a third party such as our courier service company or supplier of choice in order to make delivery of the product to you;

To inform and update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes;
To provide you with relevant product information such as SKUs;
To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you may request;
To allow us to administer your registered account with us;

Accessing Actual Orders

Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons, cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the website. Here, you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are to be dispatched as well as administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorised third parties. We cannot assume any liability for any misuse of passwords unless this misuse is through our own fault.

Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information

You can access and update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on TQG website.

Security of Your Personal Information

TQG ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Allowing access to personal information only via passwords;
Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access; and
Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than our corporate group and those third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase of products, delivery of the same and purpose for which you have authorised. In exceptional circumstances, TQG may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. TQG is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by TQG please contact Support Team and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

TQG reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact Support Team.

Shopping Cart empty

Total

Checkout Close